Soyabean oil (Soja Glycine) is currently the second largest vegetable crop produced worldwide. The largest producers are China and the USA, but there are multiple other growers internationally. Soya oil is the most common edible oil for cooking applications throughout the world for many reasons, one being that it contains all three essential fatty acids.
Soya oil is mostly used in the food industry within spreads, dressings, bread and for frying. However due to it’s price and profile, Soya oil is also used for cosmetic and industrial applications too.
Soyabean oil can be supplied in any of the containers within our packaging range.Enquire Specification